云南考试中心_人事考试-云南考试网
云南考试中心_云南人事考试网_云南考试网官网当前位置: 云南人事考试网 > 学历考试 > 自学考试 > 模拟试题·答案解析 > >

云南考试网:2019年英语自学考试模拟试题和答案

模拟试题·答案解析 发布:2018-10-04云南考试网_自学考试
摘要:云南考试网:www.ynk4.com云南考试网:英语自学考试模拟试题和答案图:云南考试网:英语自学考试模拟试题和答案
  

云南考试网:2019年英语自学考试模拟试题和答案
 

云南考试网:2019年英语自学考试模拟试题和答案
图:云南考试网:2019年英语自学考试模拟试题和答案

一、云南考试网:2019年英语自学考试模拟试题和答案语音知识(5 points)

第1题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( ) 。
A.practice

B.B.possible

C.C.physical

D.D.pacific
答案:B

第2题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( ) 。
A. arm

B. party

C. warm

D. farther
答案:C

第3题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( ) 。
A.energy B.engineer C.encourage D.entrance
答案:C

第4题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( ) 。
A. great

B. league

C. peace

D. neat
答案:A

第5 题请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项( ) 。
A.theory

B. throgh

C. birth

D.there
答案:D

二、云南考试网:2019年英语自学考试模拟试题和答案词汇与语法知识(15 points)

第6题She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn ’t sleep the
whole night.
A.at

B.in

C.for

D.on
答案:D

第7题The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.
A.in

B.for

C.about

D.on
答案:D

第8题Jim is the most intelligent , of __________
A.four US

B.US four

C.the four US

D.US of four
答案:B

第9题I like all kinds of fruit , but my __________is banana.
A.Favorite

B.favored

C.favorable

D.preferred
答案:A

第10 题We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another
man-made satel1ite.
A.starting

B.1aunching

B.fighting

C.D.shouting
答案:B

第11题The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as
possible.
A.to set up

B.to have been set up

C.to be set up

D.being set up
答案:C

第12题__________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom
yesterday.
A.These were

B.That was

C.It was

D.Those were
答案:C

第13题HOW many times did the clock__________?
A.hit

B.knock

C.beat

D.strike
答案:D

第14题The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in
New York city over__________34 tons.
答案:A

第15题He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery ,but he finally confessed.
A.decline

B.reject

C.refuse

D.deny
答案: D

第16题Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________
A.travel

B.voyage

C.joureny

D. fly
答案: C

第17 题There was plenty of time.You______.
A.mustn ′t have hurried

B. needn ′t hurry

C. must not hurry

D. needn ′t have hurried
答案:D

第18题Which is more important ,the__________appearance of a book or its
content?
A. artificial

B. surface

C. physical

D. substance
答案: C

第19 题This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it
did last year.
A.turned down

B.turned off

C.turned out

D.turned over
答案:C

第20 题The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.
A.made for

B.made out

C.made up for

D.made use of
答案:C
三、
云南考试网:2019年英语自学考试模拟试题和答案Cloze ( 30 points)根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
You have studied hard, and the day has 21 __________come when you must   write your exam. Try to arrive a few minutes before the 22__________ starts.  Avoid talking to other students, especially those 23 __________are doing some  last minute

cramming. These people will make you nervous and 24__________
your concentration. If you can, choose a seat that allows you to 25__________ Try to sit away from the 26__________ to the room so you are not 27__________ by students leaving

before you are finished. Listen 28__________ to any verbal instructions 
from the teacher or any 29__________ written on the beard. Here are five 30__________ for taking exams:

1. Catch your 31__________ ;

2. Read the 32 __________very carefully;

3. 33 __________through the test ;

4. 34__________ your time ;

5. Attack the 35__________ .

第21 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.Fortunately

B.lastly

C.lately

D.finally
答案:D

第22 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.class

B.exam

C.issue

D.final
答案:B

第23题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.which

B.examinees

C.students

D.who
答案: D

第24题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.destroy
B.hurt
C.disturb
D.distress
答案: C

第25 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.reduce

B.listen

C.be quiet

D.Concentrate
答案: D

第26 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.exit

B.window

C.gate

D.seat
答案: A

第27 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.upset

B.bothered

C.excited

D.Annoyed
答案: B

第28 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.still

B.silently

C.carefully

D.Instantly
答案: C

第29 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.messages

B.letter

C.information

D.Words
答案: A

第30 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.tips B.steps C.following D.Figures
答案: B

第31 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.attention

B.breath

C.focus

D.Spirit
答案: B

第32 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.test B.questions C.directions D.Words
答案: C

第33 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.Look

B.Listen

C.Skim

D.Read
答案: C

第34 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.Budget

B.Think

C.Count

D.Number
答案: A

第35 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.students

B.concentration

C.problems

D.Questions
答案: D

四、
云南考试网:2019年英语自学考试模拟试题和答案阅读理解
根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
Passage One

Key James, Secretary of Health and Human Resources in the Virginia State government, loves to turn the tables on those who don't think it's possible to be middle-class,conservative,educated and still be truly black. Once, during an Abortion debate, a

woman in the audience angrily told James she was so 
middle-class she didn't have a clue about real African American life. "If you understood what these women go through," the woman said, "you would realize that abortion is their only choice. " James

then asked the woman to consider a poor black mother on welfare.

She already has four children and an alcoholic husband who has all but abandoned the family. Now she discovers another child is on the way. How would you counsel that woman, asked James. "Have an abortion," the woman responded. "That

childwould have a very poor quality of life. "   "I have a vested interest in your answer," James said. "The woman  described was my mother. I was the fifth of six children born into poverty. And, in case you're interested,the quality of my life is just fine!"
第36 题"To move the tables" means__________.

A.to move the tables     

B.to carry the tables away

C.to gain courage         

D.to gain an advantage after having been at a disadvantage
答案: D

第37 题James' father__________.

A.divorced his wife

B.liked to drink

C.deserted his family

D.B and
答案: D

第38 题James' mother__________.
A.was educated

B.was conservative

C.was poor

D.A and
答案: C

第39 题James' family led a__________life when she was born.
A.miserable

B.happy

C.well-off

D.hardly
答案: A

根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
Passage Two
When I was about 12 I had an enemy, a girl who liked to point out my shortcomings. Week by week her list grew: I was skinny, I wasn't a good student, I was boyish, I talked too loud, and so on. I put up with her as long as I could. At last, with great

anger, I ran to my father in tears. He listened to my outburst quietly. Then he asked, "Are the things she says true or not?" True? I wanted to know how to strike back. What did truth have to do with it?

"Mary, didn't you ever wonder what you are really like? Well, you now have that girl's opinion. Go and make a list of everything she said and mark the points that are true. Pay no attention to the other things she said. " I did as he directed and

discovered to my surprise that about half the things were true. Some of them I couldn't change ( like being skinny), but a good number I could and suddenly wanted to change. For the first time in my life I got a fairly clear picture of myself. I brought the

list back to Daddy. He refused to take it.

"That's just for you," he said. "You know better than anybody else the truth about yourself, once you hear it. But you've got to learn to listen, not to close your ears in anger or hurt. When something said about you is true you'll know it. You'll find that it

will echo inside you. " Daddy's advice has returned to me at many important moments.

第40 题What did the girl's enemy like to do?
A.Talking with her.

B.Pointing out her weak points.

C.Reporting to the teacher.

D.Quarrelling with her.
答案: B

第41 题What did the girl do when she could no longer bear her enemy?
A.She turned to her father.

B.She cried to her heart's content.

C.She tried to put up with her again.

D.She tried to be her friend.
答案: A


第42 题Why did the girl's father ask her to make the list?
A.He wanted to keep the list at home.

B.He didn't know what the girl's enemy had said.

C.He wanted the girl to talk back.

D.He wanted her to check if she really had these weak points.
答案: D


第43 题What can we infer from reading the passage?
A.The girl benefited from her father's advice.

B.The girl was very often angry with her father.

C.The girl's father loved other people's advice,

D.The girl was easily hurt by her father ,
答案: A

根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
Passage Three

Researchers have found that REM (rapid eye movement) sleep is important to human beings. This type of sleep generally occurs four or five times during one night of sleep lasting five minutes to forty minutes for each occurrence. The deeper a

person's sleep becomes, ~the longer the periods of rapid eye movement.

There are physical charges in the body to show that a person has changed from NREM( non-rapid eye movement) to REM sleep. Breathing becomes faster, the heart rate increases, and, as the name implies, the eyes begin to move quickly,

Accompanying these physical changes in the body is a very important characteristic of REM sleep. It is during REM sleep that a person dreams..

第44 题According to the passage,, how often does REM sleep occur in one
night? __________
A.Once

B.Twice

C.Four or five times

D.Forty times
答案: C

第45 题The word "deeper" in Paragraph 1 is closest in meaning to which
of the following? __________
A.heavier.

B.louder.

C.stronger.

D.Happier.
答案: A

第46 题Which of the following shows that a person is NOT dreaming in
his sleep?__________
A.His eyes begin to move.

B.His breathing-becomes faster.

C.His heart rate increases.

D.His eyes stop moving.
答案: D

第47 题The subject of this passage is__________.
A.why people sleep

B.the human need for REM sleep

C.the characteristic of REM sleep

D.physical changes in the human body
答案: C

根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
Passage Four
Man's first real invention, and one of the most important inventions in history, was the wheel. All transportation and every machine in the world depend on it. The wheel is the simplest yet perhaps the most remarkable of allinventions, because there are

no wheels in nature-no living thing was ever created with wheels. How, then, did man come to invent the wheel? Perhaps some early hunters found that they could roll the carcass of a heavy animal through the forest on logs more easily than they

could carry it. However, the logs themselves weighed a lot. It must have taken a great prehistoric thinker to imagine two thin slices of log connected, at their centers by a string stick. This would roll along just as the logs did, yet be much lighter and

easier to handle. Thus the wheel and axle came into being and with them the first carts.

第48 题The wheel is important because__________.
A.it was man's first real invention

B.all transportation depends on it

C.every machine depends on it

D.both B and C
答案: D

第49 题The wheel is called__________.
A.simple

B.complicated

C.strange

D.unusual
答案: D

第50 题It was remarkable of man to invent the wheel because__________.
A.it led to .many other inventions

B.man had no use for it then

C.there were no wheels in nature

D.all of the above
答案: D

第51 题The wheel was probably invented by__________.
A.a group of early hunters

B.the first men on earth

C.a great prehistoric thinker

D.the man who made the first cart
答案: A

根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
Passage Five
Even plants can run a fever, especially when they're under attack byinsects or disease. But unlike humans, plants can have their temperature taken from 3,000 feet away--straight up. A decade ago, adapting the infrared ( 红外线) scanning technology

developed for military purposes and other satellites, physicist Stephen Paley came up with a quick way to take the temperature of crops to determine which ones are under stress. The goal was to let farmers precisely target pesticide ( 杀虫剂) spraying

rather than rain poison on a whole field, which invariably includes plants that don't have pest ( 害虫) problems. Even better, Paley's Remote Scanning Services Company could detect crop problems before they became visible to the eye. Mounted on a

plane flown at

3,000 feet at night, an infrared scanner measured the heat emitted by crops. The data were transformed into a color-code map showing where plants were running" fevers". Farmers could then spot-spray, using 50 to70 percent less pesticide than

they otherwise would. The bad news is that Paley's company closed down in 1984, after only three years. Farmers resisted the new technology and long-term backers were hard to find. But with the renewed concern about pesticides on produce, and

refinements in infrared scanning, Paley hopes to get back into operation. Agriculture experts have no doubt the technology works~ "This technique can be used on 75 percent of agricultural land in the United States", says George Oerther of Texas

A&M. Ray Jackson, who recently retired from the Department of Agricultrue, thinks re- mote infrared crop scanning could be adopted by the end of the decade. But only if Paley finds the financial backing which he failed to obtain 10 years ago.

第52 题In order to apply pesticide spraying precisely, we can use
infrared scanning to__________.
A.locate the problem areas

B.drew a color-ceded map

C.measure the size of the affected area

D.estimate the damage to the crops
答案: A

第53 题Farmers can save a considerable amount of pesticide by__________.
A.transforming poisoned rain

B.consulting infrared scanning experts

C.resorting to spot-spraying

D.detecting crop problems at an early date
答案: C

第54 题Plants will emit an increased amount of heat when they
are__________.
A.sprayed with pesticides

B.in pour physical condition

C.facing an infrared scanner

D.exposed to excessive sun rays
答案: B

第55 题The application of infrared scanning technolgy to agriculture met
with some difficulties due to__________.
A.the lack of official support

B.its high cost

C.its failure to help increase production

D.the lack of financial support
答案: D

五、云南考试网:2019年英语自学考试模拟试题和答案补全对话

根据以下内容,回答下面试题。
A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

B. We are going with our teachers.

C. We are going to Paris.

D. When are you leaving?

E. How long are you going to stay there?

F. Have you been there before?

G. I want to go to London.

H. See you later.

A: Hi, Xiao Wang. Where are you going on vacation?

B: 56 __________.

A: Paris? That sounds great! 57 __________.

B: We are leaving next Tuesday.

A: Who are you going with?

B: 58 __________.

A: 59 __________.

B: For about two weeks. 60__________.

A : Great ! Wish you a pleasant journey!

B: Thanks a lot.

第56 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

B. We are going with our teachers.

C. We are going to Paris.

D. When are you leaving?

E. How long are you going to stay there?

F. Have you been there before?

G. I want to go to London.

H. See you later.
答案: C

第57 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.
B. We are going with our teachers.

C. We are going to Paris.

D. When are you leaving?

E. How long are you going to stay there?

F. Have you been there before?

G. I want to go to London.

H. See you later.
答案: D

第58 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

B. We are going with our teachers.

C. We are going to Paris.

D. When are you leaving?

E. How long are you going to stay there?

F. Have you been there before?

G. I want to go to London.

H. See you later.
答案: B

第59 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

B. We are going with our teachers.

C. We are going to Paris.

D. When are you leaving?

E. How long are you going to stay there?

F. Have you been there before?

G. I want to go to London.

H. See you later.
答案: E

第60 题请选择最佳答案填入( )
A.We'll show you our photos when we are back.

B. We are going with our teachers.

C. We are going to Paris.

D. When are you leaving?

E. How long are you going to stay there?

F. Have you been there before?

G. I want to go to London.

H. See you later.
答案: A

六、一、云南考试网:2019年英语自学考试模拟试题和答案书面表达(25 points)

第61 题 The Internet
答案: The Internet
With the development of computers , the.Internet has become widely  used.More and more information will be provided for people.We can get all kinds of useful information in any scientific research field whenever we need.It can help US to enrich our

knowledge and help our country to keep up with the developed countries. However ,the Internet also brings US too much information.It always make US very difficult to find something available by browsing many necessary websites. In a word ,we

need the Internet.but we should make good use of it.


     云南考试网官网小编温馨提示:招聘附件:报名表.docx下载请加入云南考试网官网QQ群下载(选择文件-云南招聘相关附件即下载

请关注云南考试网官方网站ynk4.com及云南考试网官网考试资料库群:575770846(已满),请加群3:586701682

     云南考试网相关文章推荐:

    云南考试网学历考试导航相关推荐:
    云南考试网   2019考研自学考试       成人高考专升       本法律硕士      MBA/MPA

    云南招聘导航推荐:云南招聘(云南人事考试网)相关导航
    昆明招聘  大理招聘  丽江招聘  曲靖招聘  红河招聘  临沧招聘  玉溪招聘  版纳招聘  保山招聘  楚雄招聘  普洱招聘  怒江招聘 文山招聘  德宏招聘  迪庆招聘  昭通招聘  教师招聘  云南企业招聘  公务员招聘  事业单位招聘

    云南考试网考试导航推荐:
    四六级考试  职称英语考试  商务英语考试  公共英语考试  大学英语三级考试  成人英语三级考试
    计算机考试类考入口【报考指南】:
    等级考试  软考考试  微软认证  思科认证  Oracle认证考试  Linux认证考试  计算机职称考试
   会计职称   经济师考试  注册会计师考试   理财规划师考试   税务师考试   统计师考试  审计师考试
   事业单位招聘   公务员   教师资格   银行从业   司法考试   物流师考试   导游考试   报关员考试  
   2019考研考试   自学考试   成人高考考试   专升本考试   法律硕士考试   MBA/MPA考试
   一级建造师  二级建造师考试  造价工程师   规划师考试   安全工程师  咨询工程师考试  监理师考试                                                                                               
张达海

    爱她就快速分享她吧!

    MBA/成人 报关/导游 思科 建造师
    云南考试网最新推荐